← All results

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

WSOP Circuit Harrah's Pompano Beach (Oct 2026)

Oct 1–12, 2026 · 15 events · 821 cashes

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #17: $2,200 No-Limit Hold'em High Roller

Date: Oct 12, 2026Buy-in: $2,200Entries: 134Prize pool: $268,000Paid: 21
🏆
ChampionSam Spira
$65,949
PlacePlayerPrize
1Sam Spira$65,949
2Christopher Caruso$44,309
3Michelle Izzi$30,589
4Christopher Hill$21,713
5Matthew Lambrecht$15,859
6Ryan Eriquezzo$11,930
7Caio De Lucca Sobral$9,250
8Scott Baumstein$7,400
9Brett Bader$6,115
10Pablo Valdivieso$5,224
Show all 21 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Dirk Perdrix$5,224
12Ian Cohen$4,619
13Paul Fisher$4,619
14Carlos Bermudez$4,400
15Timothy Miles$4,400
16Michael Case Mann$4,400
17Rodney Turvin$4,400
18Zachary Fischer$4,400
19Natasha Mercier$4,400
20Fawaz Siddiqui$4,400
21Nicholas Verderamo$4,400

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #10: $1,700 Main Event No-Limit Hold’em $1M GTD

Date: Oct 12, 2026Buy-in: $1,700Entries: 1,011Prize pool: $1,361,667Paid: 147
🏆
ChampionRobert Gianquitti
$248,632
PlacePlayerPrize
1Robert Gianquitti$248,632
2Nagui Yassa$165,725
3Marc Evanier$115,891
4Matthew Zarcadoolas$82,379
5Joseph Duchman$59,539
6John Morris$43,765
7Ruslan Abusev$32,728
8Hugh Membrino$24,907
9Ricky Landais$19,295
10Scott Dehm$15,221
Show all 147 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Michael Scalice$15,221
12Justin Datloff$15,700
13Francois Guerrier$12,231
14Jeremy Wien$10,016
15John Shin$10,016
16Johnny Bromberg$10,016
17Alexander Gambino$10,016
18Hunter Ricketson$8,360
19Justin Bold$8,360
20Konstantin Shukhman$8,360
21Matthew Barry Glantz$8,360
22Michael Graffeo$8,360
23Niko Gianno$8,360
24Rute Jin$8,360
25Manh Nguyen$8,360
26John Shuler$8,360
27Juan Montoya$10,535
28Anthony Piacquadio$7,116
29Yuval Moshe Bronshtein$7,116
30Michael Azzaro$7,116
31Nicholas Verderamo$7,116
32Timothy Miles$7,116
33Joseph Crowley$7,116
34Gustavo Da Rosa Muniz$7,116
35Alan Turabayev$7,116
36Farid Jattin$6,179
37Shane Santacroce$9,598
38Thien Nguyen$6,179
39Ian Cohen$6,179
40Uzi Gabriel$9,648
41Jorge Confesor$6,179
42Michelle Izzi$6,179
43Brett Bader$6,179
44Cory Rock$6,179
45Rodney Turvin$5,475
46Samuel Sternfield$5,475
47Phillip Hui$5,475
48Juliet Hegedus$5,475
49Charles Campos$5,475
50Asaf Benshushan$5,475
51Charles Mitchell$5,475
52Scott Zakheim$5,475
53Tyler Bentz$5,475
54Jessica Cai$4,954
55Tal Rothman$4,954
56Dennis Saneski$4,954
57Borja Iglesiasjato$4,954
58Andrew Kaplan$4,954
59Brian Nerney$4,954
60Tad Becker$4,954
61Ira Friedman$4,954
62Joseph Hernon$4,954
63Michael Amato$4,578
64Caio De Lucca Sobral$4,578
65Perla Ojeda$4,578
66Adam Adler$4,578
67Jeffrey Platt$4,578
68Jesse Fulmer$4,578
69Maurice Paradis$4,578
70Levon Rshtuni$4,578
71Gregory King$4,578
72Francisco Pulido Castillo$4,360
73Kyle Ray$4,360
74Richard Vallario Jr$4,360
75Tiantao Zhao$4,360
76Aaron Augusten$4,360
77Rajesh Vohra$4,360
78Ammad Omar$4,360
79James Vaupel$4,360
80David Poces$4,360
81Matthew Lambrecht$4,360
82Michael Hunsucker$4,360
83Benjamin Moschel$4,360
84Furkan Beg$4,360
85Jack Nathan$4,360
86Thomas Hertzog$4,360
87Manelic Minaya$4,360
88Steve Begleiter$4,360
89Rafael Fernandez$4,360
90Dylan Kahn$8,003
91Haim Toorgeman$4,360
92Ismael Delgado$4,360
93Steven Stout$4,360
94Brad Walston$4,360
95Kharlin Sued$4,360
96Peter Walsworth$4,360
97Zachary Fischer$7,779
98Devin Cradic$4,360
99Ian Ohara$4,360
100Christopher Mason$4,360
101Sebastian Perdomo Arcila$4,360
102Ryan Tran$4,360
103Donald Nguyen$4,360
104Curtis King$4,360
105David Greufe$6,838
106Lewis Lurie$3,643
107Michael Macchia$3,590
108Ory Hen$3,590
109Alejandro Exposito$3,590
110Elier Montefu$3,590
111Alfred Perez$3,590
112Ryan Eriquezzo$3,590
113Scott Baumstein$3,590
114Haim Nagar$3,590
115Joshua James Stewart$3,469
116David Shmuel$3,469
117William Beasley$3,469
118Leonardo Jafet$3,469
119Marcel Mcgray$3,469
120James Leonard$3,469
121Gualter Fortuna$3,469
122Douglas Finkelstein$3,469
123Albert Barney$3,469
124Daniel Marcus$3,469
125Philip Clements$3,469
126Shoval Malin$3,419
127Karanvir Singh$3,419
128Mark Gaudino$3,419
129Jason Rocha$3,419
130Niall Costigan$3,419
131Eric Siegel$3,419
132Eldo Rodriguez Jimenez$3,419
133Larry Murphy$3,419
134Patrick Quinn$3,419
135Steven Karp$3,419
136Ben Ramon$3,419
137Brandon Berkenfeld$3,419
138Drew Dodge$3,419
139Karsten Bauer$3,419
140Andrew Difeo$3,419
141Kevin Newman$3,419
142Moshe Ory Refaelovitz$3,419
143David Oshry$3,419
144Joseph Levitt$3,419
145Dirk Perdrix$3,419
146Mark Guariglia$1,710
147Amrutha Alladi$1,710

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #16: $600 No-Limit Hold'em $50K GTD

Date: Oct 12, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 155Prize pool: $79,825Paid: 24
🏆
ChampionJacquelyn Scott
$19,782
PlacePlayerPrize
1Jacquelyn Scott$19,782
2Furkan Beg$12,800
3Steven Stout$8,567
4Justin Donato$5,934
5David Apostolico$4,259
6David Oshry$3,172
7Michael Azzaro$2,454
8Juliet Hegedus$1,976
9John Capitano$1,658
10Steven Levy$1,453
Show all 24 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Anibal Pabon$1,453
12Judith Bielan$1,332
13Yury Parad$1,332
14Nancy Birnbaum$1,280
15Joseph Levitt$1,280
16George Miro$1,280
17Joseph Noa$1,280
18Jackson Turrentine$1,219
19Sharon Bachar$1,219
20Mark Savage$1,219
21James Barger$1,219
22Kammar Andries$1,219
23Aaron Gunn$1,219
24David Alves$1,219

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #15: $500 NLH 40/40/40 $50K GTD

Date: Oct 12, 2026Buy-in: $500Entries: 343Prize pool: $145,775Paid: 52
🏆
ChampionAmin Hosein
$30,101
PlacePlayerPrize
1Amin Hosein$30,101
2Charles Townsend$20,046
3Matthew Yankowski$13,930
4Richard Smith$9,877
5Melissa Lindenmuth$7,147
6Joel Gola$5,282
7Walter Bravo$3,987
8Jeffrey Silverstein$3,076
9Israel Delacerda$2,427
10Michael Preston$1,959
Show all 52 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Michael Hunsucker$1,959
12Jeff Levine$1,618
13Kenneth Ware$1,618
14Jose Alicea$1,369
15Moshe Ory Refaelovitz$1,369
16Kimberlee Lepa$1,369
17Adam Adler$1,369
18Scott Einiger$1,187
19Daniel Chalifour$1,187
20Terrence Doyle$1,187
21Jason Prest$1,187
22Marsha Wolak$1,187
23Andrew Difeo$1,187
24Lakishia Jefferson$1,187
25Raymond Villwock$1,187
26Daniel Biddle$1,187
27Troy Marchese$1,056
28George Hortelano$1,056
29James Salmon$1,056
30Isaac Russell$1,056
31Christopher Curatolo$1,056
32Ernest Bush$1,056
33Aaron Lucas$1,056
34Matthew Yorra$1,056
35Keith Saunders$1,056
36Douglas Montone$1,005
37Eric Siegel$1,005
38Aaron Scott$1,005
39Jorge Martinez$1,005
40Lester Trimino$1,005
41Peter Walsworth$1,005
42Juan Mubarak Peralta$1,005
43Carlo Rodriguez$1,005
44Randy Sim$1,005
45Emanuel Failla$1,005
46William Beasley$1,005
47Aaron Hendi$1,005
48Shaun Morrow$1,005
49Ryan Eriquezzo$1,005
50Kai Koppe$1,005
51James Calderaro$1,005
52Jill Burke$1,005

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #18: $400 NLH Double Stack Closer $50K GTD

Date: Oct 12, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 282Prize pool: $93,060Paid: 43
🏆
ChampionRon Ben Simhon
$20,242
PlacePlayerPrize
1Ron Ben Simhon$20,242
2Juliet Hegedus$13,462
3Tad Becker$9,181
4Ahmed Mendez$6,415
5Joseph Noa$4,594
6Jeffrey Silverstein$3,375
7Cesar Garcia Pineda$2,545
8Trang Huynh$1,971
9Yanir Hahitt$1,569
10Nicholas Matthew Nasuti$1,284
Show all 43 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11William Haworth$1,284
12Gary Gelman$1,083
13Kyle Ray$1,083
14John Morris$940
15Frank Scala$940
16Claudel Joseph$940
17Douglas Montone$940
18Michael Azzaro$842
19Adam Adler$842
20Rami Hahitti$842
21James Hamburger$842
22Bret Winograd$842
23Manh Nguyen$842
24Jeanine Royce$842
25Andreas Prinsen$842
26Carlos Enrique Lira Flores$842
27Aaron Scott$802
28Greggory Grosheim$802
29Anthony Close$802
30Elier Montefu$802
31Keith Saunders$802
32Raminder Singh$802
33Michael Cipriano$802
34Daniel Biddle$802
35Thomas Hertzog$802
36Nicholas Raio$802
37Sebastian Perdomo Arcila$802
38Beverly Swimm$802
39Ian Bishop$802
40Kammar Andries$802
41Darima Tsybikova$802
42Dennis Rodriguez$802
43Billy Papadopoulos$802

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #14: $400 No-Limit Hold'em $25K GTD

Date: Oct 11, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 167Prize pool: $55,110Paid: 26
🏆
ChampionNicholas Raio
$13,364
PlacePlayerPrize
1Nicholas Raio$13,364
2Pablo Valdivieso$8,647
3David Alves$5,784
4Jeffrey Silverstein$4,002
5Seth Harless$2,868
6Anibal Pabon$2,132
7David Apostolico$1,645
8Melissa Lindenmuth$1,320
9Julio Yalil Marrero Sosa$1,104
10Steven Stout$963
Show all 26 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Derek Apostolico$963
12Hector Pacheco$879
13Greg Thomas$879
14Jamie Bailey$840
15Paul Sartanowicz$840
16Andreas Prinsen$840
17Deigo Arregui$840
18Larry Illion$800
19Jackson Turrentine$800
20Dustin Ethridge$800
21David Goldman$800
22Manda Moore$800
23Jose Alicea$800
24Roger Amuruz$800
25Caio De Lucca Sobral$800
26Jack Nathan$800

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #13: $400 No-Limit Hold'em $25K GTD

Date: Oct 10, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 198Prize pool: $65,340Paid: 30
🏆
ChampionGregory King
$15,233
PlacePlayerPrize
1Gregory King$15,233
2Julio Yalil Marrero Sosa$9,951
3Dirk Perdrix$6,705
4Aaron Scott$4,660
5George Miro$3,343
6Judith Bielan$2,479
7Jack Nathan$1,903
8Raminder Singh$1,512
9David Sathue$1,247
10Levon Rshtuni$1,068
Show all 30 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Brandon Choran$1,068
12Alejandro Exposito$952
13Facundo Rossello$952
14Deigo Arregui$884
15Solange Lucas$884
16Randal Amburgy$884
17Giacomo Borin$884
18Scott Wyler$857
19Miriam Sharon$857
20Daniel Biddle$857
21Carlo Rodriguez$816
22Joseph Rossi$816
23Fikret Kovac$816
24Michael Stewartson$816
25Nicholas Matthew Nasuti$816
26Alan Leon$816
27Can Wang$816
28Greg Thomas$816
29Dustin Ethridge$816
30Peter Andriotis$816

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #12: $400 NLH Ladies Event $10K GTD

Date: Oct 9, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 86Prize pool: $28,380Paid: 13
🏆
ChampionManda Moore
$8,046
PlacePlayerPrize
1Manda Moore$8,046
2Jeanine Royce$5,125
3Maria Hernandez$3,416
4Sharon Pickard$2,385
5April Griffey$1,748
6Melissa Lindenmuth$1,349
7Nancy Birnbaum$1,099
8Emilie Stallings$948
9Jessica Carden$868
10Marsha Wolak$849
Show all 13 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Iluta Sutra$849
12Jill Herron$849
13Lisa Levy$849

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #8: $1,100 No-Limit Hold’em $100K GTD

Date: Oct 8, 2026Buy-in: $1,100Entries: 267Prize pool: $260,325Paid: 41
🏆
ChampionMichael Case Mann
$57,127
PlacePlayerPrize
1Michael Case Mann$57,127
2Gregory Buonocore$38,650
3Manh Nguyen$26,649
4David Sathue$18,774
5Andreas Prinsen$13,520
6Joseph Crowley$9,957
7Aaron Hendi$7,504
8Richard Davis$5,790
9Stephen Chowan$4,576
10Tal Rothman$3,707
Show all 41 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Maxwell Young$3,707
12Daniel Chalifour$3,080
13Joseph Levitt$3,080
14Richard Vallario Jr$2,626
15Nicholas Scholz$2,626
16Robert Castle$2,626
17Asher Neaman$2,626
18Dirk Perdrix$2,300
19James Leonard$2,300
20Jose Chapui$2,300
21David Elledge$2,300
22Sadek El Hakim$2,300
23Rodney Turvin$2,300
24Aaron Gunn$2,300
25Niall Costigan$2,300
26Alexander Guerriero$2,300
27Caio De Lucca Sobral$2,200
28Lyle Diamond$2,200
29Peter Yu Wah Ng$2,200
30Omer Rotman$2,200
31Ory Hen$2,200
32Seth Fischer$2,200
33Ira Friedman$2,200
34Michael Hunsucker$2,200
35Raminder Singh$2,200
36Zyad Qasem$2,200
37Brett Kennedy$2,200
38Daniel Haim$2,200
39Jacobo Montoya$2,200
40Nancy Birnbaum$2,200
41John Kim$2,200

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #6: $500 Monster Stack No Limit Hold’em $150K GTD

Date: Oct 7, 2026Buy-in: $500Entries: 903Prize pool: $283,649Paid: 126
🏆
ChampionSam Spira
$64,064
PlacePlayerPrize
1Sam Spira$64,064
2Ryan Eriquezzo$42,697
3Matthew Yankowski$29,073
4Jeffrey Silverstein$20,220
5Michelle Lee Keller$14,372
6Luis Antonio Lira Flores$10,444
7Michael Reed$7,764
8Ron Ben Simhon$5,907
9Nicholas Matthew Nasuti$4,602
10Richard Rice$3,674
Show all 124 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Rosello Ariel$3,674
12David Greufe$3,007
13Rodney Turvin$4,093
14Robert Castle$2,525
15Michael Case Mann$2,525
16Diego Uez$2,525
17Facundo Rossello$2,525
18Johnny Bromberg$2,176
19Jeffrey Trudeau$2,176
20James Calderaro$2,176
21David Elledge$3,283
22Richard Leger$2,176
23Charlemagne Benjamin$2,176
24Timothy Miles$2,176
25Nicholas Visconti$2,176
26Steven Davis$2,176
27Aaron Thivyanathan$2,073
28Marc Bronstein$2,073
29Emanuel Failla$2,073
30Saber Karim Salum$2,073
31Francisco Pulido Castillo$2,073
32Niko Gianno$2,073
33Brett Bader$2,073
34Levon Rshtuni$2,073
35Nicola Davimos$2,073
36Daniel Wirgau$2,073
37Russell Sullivan$2,073
38James Leonard$2,073
39Daniel Marcus$2,073
40Kyle Ray$3,227
41Konstantin Shukhman$2,073
42Robert Hamilton$2,073
43Guillermo Reyes$2,073
44Howard Hankin$2,073
45Walter Thornton$2,073
46Aaron Miles$2,073
47Jose Alicea$2,271
48John Kim$2,261
49Luke Becker$2,191
50Aaron Hendi$2,170
51Joseph Crowley$2,141
52Adel Jo$2,086
53Ricardo Eyzaguirre$2,066
54Alexander Guerriero$2,066
55Christopher Conrad$1,330
56Jacobo Montoya$1,330
57Maxwell Young$1,330
58Patrick Quinn$1,330
59Joseph Rossi$1,330
60Edward Mandel$1,276
61Cindy Pacheco$1,202
62Kimberlee Lepa$1,202
63Raminder Singh$1,202
64Bryan Burns$1,202
65Harel Avitan$1,185
66Ayman Alqarqaz$1,185
67Greg Thomas$1,185
68Julian Wohlgemuth$1,185
69Jack Nathan$1,185
70Asher Neaman$1,185
71Miriam Sharon$1,185
72Linwood Bailey$1,185
73Daniel Hamelin$1,154
74Michael Azzaro$1,154
75Jackson Turrentine$1,107
76Kenneth Bruno$1,107
77Eric Schutz$1,107
78Daniel Biddle$1,107
79David Poces$1,107
80Olivia Katrych$1,086
81Peter Walsworth$1,086
82Gualter Fortuna$1,086
83Hector Pacheco$1,086
84Steven Karp$1,086
85Youssef Bargach$1,086
86David Goolgasian$1,084
87Matthew Zarcadoolas$1,084
89Lou Ojeda$1,084
90Anibal Pabon$1,084
91Shneur Ciment$1,084
92William Pappas$1,084
93Patrick Phan$1,054
94Jose Chapui$1,054
95Ricky Mefferd$1,054
96Kevin Newman$1,054
97Sharon Bachar$1,054
98Jose Delgado$1,054
99Michael Cipriano$1,054
100Danny Panagatos$1,054
101Heather Kimel$1,054
102Shane Santacroce$1,054
103Anthony Piacquadio$1,054
104Raymond Nalbandian$1,054
105Ido Ashkenazi$1,034
106Johnathan Booker$1,034
107Caio De Lucca Sobral$1,034
108Igor De Oliveira Pinheiro$1,034
109Hagai Stein$1,034
110Juan Marin$1,034
111Ammad Omar$1,034
112Seth Harless$1,032
113Diego Alcala$1,032
114Manuel Mustafa$1,032
115Lester Trimino$1,032
116John Morris$1,032
117Carlos Bermudez$1,032
118Patrick Biancone$1,032
120Mark Gaudino$1,032
121Mukul Pahuja$1,032
122Jeremy Halaska$1,032
123Craig William Hueffner$1,032
124Patrick Mihelich$1,032
125Caleb Powell$1,032
126Stephen Elizondo$1,032

124 of 126 places listed · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #5: $600 NLH Black Chip Bounty $50K GTD

Date: Oct 5, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 177Prize pool: $73,455Paid: 27
🏆
ChampionMichael Rozen
$17,624
PlacePlayerPrize
1Michael Rozen$17,624
2Lance Goldenberg$11,534
3Sornmongkon Likhitvorawat$7,784
4Raminder Singh$5,418
5Kimberly Jones$3,894
6Jose Alicea$2,893
7Evan Pantano$2,224
8Baruch Biniaminov$1,771
9Robert Castle$1,463
10Loc Phu$1,255
Show all 27 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Ricardo Eyzaguirre$1,255
12Randall Emmett$1,121
13Jean Laurent$1,121
14Gary Gelman$1,042
15Juan Marin$1,042
16Furkan Beg$1,042
17Dean Sultan$1,042
18Daniel Bastos$993
19Vincent Picardi$993
20Joseph Noa$993
21Adam Beyrer$993
22David Elledge$993
23Austin Dutchik$993
24Sam Spira$993
25Paul Fisher$993
26Solange Lucas$993
27Caio De Lucca Sobral$993

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #4: $400 NLH Seniors Event

Date: Oct 5, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 285Prize pool: $94,050Paid: 43
🏆
ChampionGuillermo Hamilton
$20,450
PlacePlayerPrize
1Guillermo Hamilton$20,450
2Juan Montoya$13,605
3Richard Leger$9,279
4Anibal Pabon$6,483
5Chrstopher Ulrich$4,643
6Rafael Lima$3,411
7Richard Whitebrook$2,572
8Greg Thomas$1,992
9Mark Cannon$1,585
10Jose Delgado$1,298
Show all 43 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Gregory Spinder$1,298
12Danny Panagatos$1,094
13Thomas Milmore$1,094
14Corey Bierria$950
15Philip Clements$950
16Andreas Prinsen$950
17Michael Preston$950
18Gary Lieberman$851
19Douglas Foley$851
20Raymond Dryer$851
21Scott Hecker$851
22Ira Friedman$851
23Christopher Cornell$851
24Christine Difiorekirsch$851
25Shamica Lamar$851
26Joseph Villacci$851
27Craig Pollak$811
28Richard Newton$811
29Lyle Diamond$811
30Ronel Juan$811
31Lenol Clark$811
32Ngrid Ortiz$811
33Aaron Hannoch$811
34Jeffrey West$811
35Moises Benchlouch$811
36Jason Bergman$811
37Steven Bennett$811
38Alexander Joseph Obed$811
39David Elledge$811
40Gary Gelman$811
41Christopher Carbine$811
42Kelley Slay$811
43Heidi Erickson$811

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #3: $600 NLH Mini Main $250K GTD

Date: Oct 4, 2026Buy-in: $600Entries: 1,169Prize pool: $447,427Paid: 165
🏆
ChampionMohammad Pourmandi
$95,134
PlacePlayerPrize
1Mohammad Pourmandi$95,134
2Rute Jin$63,404
3Jose Rodriguez$43,860
4Johnathan Booker$30,893
5Matthew Lambrecht$22,163
6Luke Graham$16,200
7Ron Ben Simhon$12,070
8Gerard Sukhram$9,169
9Tim Shane$7,105
10Nicholas Biasevich$5,618
Show all 161 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11William Farnan$5,618
12Alejandro Exposito$4,535
13Michael Reed$4,535
14Michael Eddy$3,739
15Matthew Yankowski$3,739
16Marcos Saravia Escalante$3,739
17Can Wang$3,739
18Graham Wells$3,150
19Nicholas Ivanou$3,150
20Carlos Enrique Lira Flores$3,150
21Alfred Perez$3,150
22Jacquelyn Scott$3,150
23Jeffrey Palermo$3,150
24Alexander Kimpel$3,150
25Jack Nathan$3,150
26Vladislav Grach$4,427
27Nancy Birnbaum$2,712
28James Salmon$2,712
29Eric Siegel$2,712
30Haim Nagar$2,712
31Matthew Bretzfield$2,712
32Grant Palmer$2,712
33Robert Cornette$2,712
34Dylan Lambe$2,712
35Joseph Levitt$2,712
36David Elledge$2,583
37Arij Larkin$2,583
38Romain Bailleul$2,583
39Hugh Membrino$2,583
40Patrick Mihelich$2,583
41Patrick Phan$2,583
42Kammar Andries$2,583
43Ryan Eriquezzo$2,583
44Kyle Ray$3,824
45Jason Marcum$2,583
46Zyad Qasem$2,583
47Rima Cooper$2,583
48Jose Alicea$2,583
49Joseph Rossi$2,583
50Tyler Bentz$2,583
51Vincent Picardi$2,583
52Mitchell Garshofsky$2,583
53Ryan Steele$2,583
54Joseph Kirby$2,583
55Herbert Hodgdon$2,583
56Konstantin Shukhman$2,583
57Jessica Cai$2,583
58Chiori Gannon$2,583
59Ryan Mehal$3,302
60Solange Lucas$2,727
61Kevin Davis$2,703
62Christopher Curatolo$2,642
63Adam Yellin$2,576
64Timothy Miles$2,520
65Dylan Srulovic$2,494
66Benjamin Moschel$2,458
67Charles Gorra$2,453
68Nicholas Matthew Nasuti$2,433
69Caio De Lucca Sobral$1,610
70Michael Fouts$1,610
71David Singh$1,610
72Mark Gaudino$1,610
73Sergey Glagolev$1,610
74Jacobo Montoya$1,490
75Gary Gelman$1,486
76Perry Ernest$1,418
77Manelic Minaya$1,418
78Adam Beyrer$1,418
79Mikhail Chykiliov$1,418
81Keo Vongvilath$1,418
83William Beasley$1,418
84Kevin Blewitt$1,418
85Juan Rodriguez$1,407
86Joshua Swimm$1,407
87Raymond Becker$1,407
88Denian Costa$1,407
89Danny Panagatos$1,364
90Kelley Slay$1,364
91Michael Graffeo$1,364
92Raminder Singh$1,303
93Luis Dominguez$1,303
94Daniel Bastos$1,298
95Facundo Rossello$1,298
96Gregory Mason$1,298
97Carlos Bermudez$1,298
98Naromi Todd$1,298
99Richard Davis$1,298
100Furkan Beg$1,298
101Kimberly Jones$1,298
102Heidi Erickson$1,278
103Aaron Hendi$1,278
104Patrick Harmon$1,278
105Douglas Foley$1,278
106Michael Weissman$1,278
107Todd Wilson$1,278
108Gidon Chamdi$1,277
109Raymond Mcdonough$1,277
110Ryan Tran$1,277
111Daniel Aviles$1,277
112Matthew Hoffman$1,277
113Lakishia Jefferson$1,277
114Scott Zakheim$1,277
115Richard George De Carvalho Saunders$1,277
116Andre Bryan$1,241
117Marcelo Aagesen$1,241
118Joseph Crowley$1,241
119Katherine Iwasiutyn$1,241
120James Tomblin$1,241
121Andres Morales$1,241
122John Mcnamara$1,241
123Saul Steil$1,241
124Douglas Finkelstein$1,241
125John Kim$1,241
126Robert Gianquitti$1,237
127Nathan Thrush$1,237
128Dylan Kahn$1,237
129Ian Cohen$1,237
130Brian Smith$1,237
131David Sathue$1,237
132Jason Rocha$1,237
134Tiantao Zhao$1,237
135Gustavo Da Rosa Muniz$1,237
137Keith Saunders$1,237
138Matthew Barry Glantz$1,237
139Edward Medoff$1,237
140Maria Hernandez$1,237
141Ionut Negoescu$1,237
142Michael Monaco$1,217
143Michael Azzaro$1,217
144Anibal Pabon$1,217
145Joshua Gerzog$1,217
146Evan Tannenbaum$1,217
147Andrey Lesyuk$1,217
148William Fredo$1,217
149Fabio Porcino Rosado Chaves$1,217
150Jessica Beyrer$1,217
151Ivan Ivanou$1,217
152Joshua Hardwick$1,217
153Ricky Mefferd$1,217
154Evgeny Kharchenko$1,217
155Brendan Feinberg$1,217
156David Macdonald$1,216
157Brenda Nelson$1,216
158Joshua James Stewart$1,216
159Vedapal Manohar$1,216
160Roy Young$1,216
161Corey Bierria$1,216
162Mark Andrew Le Blanc$1,216
163Scott Epstein$1,216
164Gregory King$1,216
165Cory Rock$1,216

161 of 165 places listed · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #2: $1,100 NLH Seniors High Roller $50K GTD

Date: Oct 2, 2026Buy-in: $1,100Entries: 121Prize pool: $117,975Paid: 19
🏆
ChampionSaber Karim Salum
$29,850
PlacePlayerPrize
1Saber Karim Salum$29,850
2Matthew Barry Glantz$19,777
3David Elledge$13,504
4Daniel Cruz$9,527
5Paul Balzano$6,953
6Ory Hen$5,255
7William Minger$4,118
8Ira Friedman$3,352
9Michael Saltzburg$2,837
10Mitchell Garshofsky$2,501
Show all 19 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Richard Whitebrook$2,501
12Craig Pollak$2,300
13Gregory Spinder$2,300
14Eric Feichthaler$2,200
15Kelly Slay$2,200
16Hector Pacheco$2,200
17Richard Rice$2,200
18William Beasley$2,200
19Juan Rodriguez$2,200

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

LiveHarrah's Pompano Beach · Pompano Beach, FL

Event #1: $400 NLH Double Stack Opener $50K GTD

Date: Oct 1, 2026Buy-in: $400Entries: 332Prize pool: $109,560Paid: 50
🏆
ChampionMatthew Zarcadoolas
$22,857
PlacePlayerPrize
1Matthew Zarcadoolas$22,857
2Pier Cuenca Sanchez$15,223
3Lester Trimino$10,419
4David Rivera$7,299
5David Lieberman$5,236
6Matthew Lambrecht$3,848
7Michael Shanks$2,900
8Juan Trujillo$2,242
9Sebastian Perdomo Arcila$1,779
10George Hadweh Rodriguez$1,451
Show all 50 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Cesar Garcia Pineda$1,451
12Jeremy Corr$1,216
13Matthew Gray$1,216
14Konstantin Shukhman$1,049
15Jeremy Shaw$1,049
16Steven Mckoy$1,049
17Matthew Yankowski$1,049
18John King$931
19Johnny Bromberg$931
20Facundo Rossello$931
21Mark Gaudino$931
22Benjamin Moschel$931
23Saul Steil$931
24Daniel Biddle$931
25George Hortelano$931
26Adam Lorraine$931
27Steven Costa$852
28Olvenso Savoie$852
29Jeremiah Pinto$852
30Edward Medoff$852
31Dario Dussan Guzman$852
32Jonathan Goldman$852
33Ari Sobel$852
34Omar Sader$852
35Ron Ben Simhon$852
36Szabolcs Galantai$812
37Nathan Thrush$812
38Kelly Slay$812
39Ahmed Mendez$812
40Jacquelyn Scott$812
41Alexander Stewart$812
42Michael Yehudai$812
43Mark Andrew Le Blanc$812
44Jonathan Moschel$812
45Jerome Pelletier$812
46Anthony Piacquadio$812
47Mikhail Chykiliov$812
48Matthew Kenny$812
49Juan Montoya$812
50Sam Spira$812

Full payout · Source: WSOP.com ↗

Request a correction or removal