← All results

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

Borgata Big, Big Series

Sep 15–23, 2026 · 5 events · 162 cashes

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$5,300 BetMGM Poker Big, Big Championship

Date: Sep 23, 2026Buy-in: $5,300Entries: 519Prize pool: $3,000,000Paid: 65
🏆
ChampionPaul Volpe
$492,415
PlacePlayerPrize
1Paul Volpe$492,415
2Frank Lagodich$420,000
3Tyler Hirschfeld$263,150
4Brock Wilson$175,080
5Sanat Mehrotra$122,850
6Scott Blumstein$97,865
7David Kinane$79,100
8Julian Altieri$64,585
9Sead Duraku$53,865
10Lucas Bernui$42,095
Show all 65 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Anthony Piacquadio$42,095
12Matthew Iles$34,940
13Thomas Cannuli$34,940
14Jason Min$34,940
15Dale Roesel$34,940
16Boris Vaynberg$29,345
17Myles Mullaly$29,345
18Winston Fernandez$29,345
19Eric Yanovsky$29,345
20Aubrey Williams$29,345
21Matt Salsberg$29,345
22Alan Sternberg$29,345
23Daniel Lim$29,345
24Matt Glantz$24,235
25Richard Ali$24,235
26Mike Dentale$24,235
27May Siu$24,235
28Brandon Hamlet$24,235
29Clemen Deng$24,235
30Aaron Pinson$24,235
31Michael McNicholas$24,235
32Michael Gagliano$20,450
33Ben Bianco$20,450
34Mike Linster$20,450
35Carter McMahon$20,450
36Samuel Taylor$20,450
37John Pannucci$20,450
38David Stefanski$20,450
39Robert Klein$20,450
40Bruce Yamron$17,025
41Jeremy Flieder$17,025
42Bin Weng$17,025
43Omar Taveras$17,025
44Blake Vogdes$17,025
45John McDonald$17,025
46TK Miles$17,025
47Avdo Djokovic$17,025
48Sebastian Harasim$17,025
49Raymond Ferretti$17,025
50Tony Sinishtaj$17,025
51Anthony Ibrahim$17,025
52Bijay Lama$17,025
53Jonathan Tamayo$17,025
54Joseph Lebrun$17,025
55Matthew Costanzo$17,025
56Alejandro Herrera$14,250
57Matthew Zambanini$14,250
58Robert Lofaso$14,250
59Ari Katz$14,250
60Justin Liberto$14,250
61Victor Ramdin$14,250
62Lauren Monosson$14,250
63Ketan Pandya$14,250
64Daniel Iachan$14,250
65Aiden Arnesen$14,250

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$10,200 BetMGM Poker Big, Big Baller

Date: Sep 18, 2026Buy-in: $10,200Entries: 69Prize pool: $690,000Paid: 9
🏆
ChampionDavid Stefanski
$169,220
PlacePlayerPrize
1David Stefanski$169,220
2Michael Wang$127,750
3Drew O'Connell$156,675
4Matt Glantz$62,530
5Clemen Deng$46,295
6Michael Gagliano$38,785
7Brock Wilson$33,380
8Jeremy Becker$29,325
9Nicholas Palma$26,040

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$2,200 Big, Big Mystery Bounty

Date: Sep 17, 2026Buy-in: $2,200Entries: 232Prize pool: $500,000Paid: 24
🏆
ChampionAaron Pinson
$44,825
PlacePlayerPrize
1Aaron Pinson$44,825
2Matt Glantz$44,825
3Michael Wang$25,500
4Michael McNicholas$17,225
5Dylan Lemery$12,725
6Victor Ramdin$10,325
7Paul Spitzberg$8,525
8Pashk Gjini$7,125
9Justin Arnwine$5,950
10Richard Newman$4,950
Show all 24 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Ari Katz$4,950
12Ralph Tuzzino$4,200
13Kharlin Sued$4,200
14Michael Lavin$4,200
15Justin Liberto$4,200
16Angel Lopez$3,475
17Robert Brobyn$3,475
18Joe McKeehen$3,475
19Richard Ali$3,475
20Bartley Dowling$3,475
21Robert Elias$3,475
22Bijay Lama$3,475
23Ryan Moriarty$3,475
24Matthew Beinner$3,475

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$2,500 E-Tay's Big, Big 9 Game Mix

Date: Sep 16, 2026Buy-in: $2,500Entries: 48Prize pool: $150,000Paid: 6
🏆
ChampionJeffrey Gibson
$56,170
PlacePlayerPrize
1Jeffrey Gibson$56,170
2Michael Falk$34,500
3Ryan Moriarty$22,500
4Michael Dorff$15,600
5Philip Dedona$11,550
6Donovan Bates$9,680

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

LiveBorgata · Atlantic City, NJ

$2,200 Big, Big Kick Off

Date: Sep 15, 2026Buy-in: $2,200Entries: 456Prize pool: $1,000,000Paid: 58
🏆
ChampionAndrew Chang
$182,000
PlacePlayerPrize
1Andrew Chang$182,000
2David Stefanski$126,375
3Namit Patel$87,725
4Dylan Gordon$58,425
5Nick Pupillo$40,950
6Jeremy Becker$32,625
7Matthew Constanzo$26,425
8Dylan Lemery$22,050
9Michael Wang$18,200
10Nicholas Verderamo$14,725
Show all 58 places paid
PlacePlayerPrize
11Richard Ali$14,725
12Bin Weng$12,275
13Kyle Hanpeter$12,275
14Krishna Rambharose$12,275
15Thomas Yarbrough$12,275
16Nathaniel Marmur$10,525
17Michael McNicholas$10,525
18Thomas Cannuli$10,525
19Kareem Cowart$10,525
20Agostino Oliva$10,525
21Arthur Pappas$10,525
22Aubrey Williams$10,525
23Justin Liberto$10,525
24Kharlin Sued$8,800
25Mike Dentale$8,800
26Abraham Gordon$8,800
27Justin Arnwine$8,800
28Darren Elias$8,800
29Gordon Eng$8,800
30Paul Spitzberg$8,800
31Matt Iles$8,800
32Joe McKeehen$7,450
33Edward Leonard$7,450
34Benjamin Amaral$7,450
35Yuriy Kudrynskyy$7,450
36Nicholas Merchant$7,450
37Adam Agaev$7,450
38Todd Lewis$7,450
39Bijay Lama$7,450
40Charles Furey$6,125
41Mahaksh Kotdawala$6,125
42Jack Kwon$6,125
43Richard Newman$6,125
44Mykhailo Lendel$6,125
45Lucas Bernui$6,125
46Aaron Fischer$6,125
47Matthew Zambanini$6,125
48Richard Warnicke$6,125
49Mg$6,125
50Daniel Iachan$6,125
51Brock Wilson$6,125
52Michael Sydnes$6,125
53Michael Lavin$6,125
54Matthew Sherman$6,125
55Daniel Shasho$6,125
56Jonathan Tamayo$4,825
57Jon Interlandi$4,825
58William Shaw$4,825

Full payout · Source: PokerNews ↗

Request a correction or removal